Sign In | Join Free | My animalsmatter.org
animalsmatter.org
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD One step for FTTH Products and Solutions. Fiber OpticTermination, Fiber Optic Media Converter,Fiber Optic Transceiver...
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Mini Switch 8-9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight SFP ports

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27821691
Contact Person:
Mr Waymon.Chuang

Mini Switch 8-9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight SFP ports

Brand Name : 3C-Link
Model Number : 3C-SFP0801G/3C-SFP08G
Certification : CE ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 1000
Delivery Time : 3-7 work days
Packaging Details : cartons
data rate : 10/100/1000M
Wavelength : 1310nm for 10Km
Power : 2.5 W
Fiber cable(m) : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125single-mode
Operating temperature : 0 to 70 degrees
Data Rate FX/TX : 4 100Base-FX
Maximum distance : 120 km
Port : 1 10/100M/1000MUTP
Contact Now

8-9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight SFP ports


8 SFP Slots all Fiber switch

3C-SF08G 8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets. 3C-MC-SFP0801G 9 ports
Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch has eight 1000M SFP sockets and one 10/100/1000M UTP ports. Customer
can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as Multimode or Singlemode, Single
fiber or Dual fiber and Singlemode 20-100km etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent
quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical
Fiber Ethernet network.

Features


8 SFP sockets with 1 RJ45 interface optional.
Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection..
Supports the max 1632 bytes frame.
It is low power consume (10W), low heat, and good reliability.


Speicifications


Operating standards:IEEE802.3/u/z/ab,10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X.
MAC address table: 8K
Frame buffer memory:1MKb
Switching capacity:20G
Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;
SFP slot:1000Mbps;
Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)
Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;
Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
LED:PWR,SFP1 Link/Act, SFP2 Link/Act, SFP3 Link/Act, SFP4 Link/Act, SFP5 Link/Act, SFP6 Link/Act, SFP7
Link/Act, SFP8 Link/Act; TP Lin/Act, TP FDX.
Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,3A
Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50℃;
Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70℃;

Humidity:5% ~ 90%;
Dimensions:37(high)×130(width)×110(length)mm;


Ordering information


ModelProduct description
3C-SFP08G8 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight 1000M SFP sockets.
3C-SFP0801G9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber



For more selection of our media converter series



10/100M Muti-fiber or Multi UTP


Gigabit media converter




!


Product Tags:

Optical Media Converter

      

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mini Switch 8-9 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with eight SFP ports Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)