Sign In | Join Free | My animalsmatter.org
animalsmatter.org
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD One step for FTTH Products and Solutions. Fiber OpticTermination, Fiber Optic Media Converter,Fiber Optic Transceiver...
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Temperature Models Industrial Media Converter 6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed Switch

3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-27821691
Contact Person:
Mr Waymon.Chuang

Temperature Models Industrial Media Converter 6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed Switch

Brand Name : 3C-Link
Model Number : 3CI-SFP0204GM
Certification : CE ISO9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 10000
Delivery Time : 3-7 work days
Packaging Details : cartons
RJ45 ports : 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
Fiber ports : 1000Base-FX( SFP type, LC /SC)
LED Indicators : TP Act, Fdx, 100, 1000, FX Link/Act, Power
Alarm Contact : One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
Power supply : 12VDC to 36VDC
Min. TX Output : Multi mode : -12 dBm Single mode: 0 to 40 km, -5 dBm 0 to 80 km, -3 dBm
RX Sensitivity : -24 to -20 (Multi), -32 to -30 (Single)
Contact Now

Temperature Models Industrial Media Converter 6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed Switch

(3CI-SFP0204GM)


Features


Support Port Aggregation, Port Rate Limitation,
Broadcast Storm Restraint.
4x Gigabit Auto-sensing RJ45 Ports, 2x Gigabit SFP
Optical Ports.
Support FTP/TFTP Upgrade Method, System Logs, File
download & upload.
Support multi group SHR & Tangent
Ring

MAC Address Table: 8K
Plug and play MR Ring (Self-healing time < 50 ms)
LED Indicators for optical port, RJ45 port, power supply &
warning etc.
With high performance management system, including
VLAN based on port, VLAN based on 802.1Q, QOS, IGMP
Snooping, RSTP, Broadcast Storm Restraint, Port
Aggregation, Port mirroring, Port management, SNMP and
NTP etc.



Description


3CI-SFP0204GM SHR Industrial Switch,
4x Gigabit auto-sensing RJ45 ports and
2x Gigabit SFP optical port, is designed
for the security of industrial automation
and coal mine factory. With SHR function,
easy for setting any ports to build a fast
healing SHR, whose time is less than
50ms, and provide a safe network
environment.


3CI-SFP0204GM, with the web, providing
an abundant & complete management
functions, including VLAN based on port,
VLAN based on 802.1Q, QOS, IGMP
Snooping, RSTP, Broadcast Storm
Restraint, Port Aggregation, Port mirroring,
Port management, SNMP and NTP etc.

6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch
Model3CI-SFP0204GM
Interface4x gigabit RJ45 ports, 2x gigabit LC optical ports
Optical TransmissionOptical Transmission
Distance20km, 1310nm
Forwarding ModeSave and forwarding, link-speed forwarding ( Frame Size Range:
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP Cat 3, 4, 5(≤100 Meters)
100BASE-TX: UTP Cat 5(≤100 Meters)Bandwidth: 12Gbps (non-blocking)
Network Latency (100 to 100M bps):maximum delay less than 50
Performance Packet forwarding rate:8.93Mbps@64byts
Specification MAC address table: 8K8K
MTBF: 539608 hours539608 hours
Support protectionover-current, over-voltage and reverse
Network ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i 10BASET/IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
LED Indicator Running Light:SYS, Interface Light: LINK, PoE
Voltage InputDC48-57V
Connection mode:5 industrial terminals
Power Supply Power consumption:Max 130W
Power Input Port Surge Protection:6kv
TP Port Surge Protection:4.5kv
Dimension165*148*54(mm)
Working Temperature:-40~85℃
Storage Temperature:-40~85℃
Relative Humidity:5%~95%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity:10%~95%, non-condensing
Working Height:3000M above sea level(10,000ft)
Storage Height:3000M above sea level(10,000ft)
CertificationCE Mark ,commercial/CE/LVD, FCC, RoHS,C-TICK/CE mark, commercial
Warranty5 years



Product Tags:

Optical Media Converter

      

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Temperature Models Industrial Media Converter 6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: 3C-LINK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)